Skip To Content
Vice Principal and Principal Appointments
UCDSB Principal and Vice-Principal Appointments Effective September 1, 2018

 

Name

Appointment to

Current Position

Effective

Section A - Elementary Principals

Dowdall, Stacie

Principal – Arklan PS

Principal – Chimo ES

1-Sep-18

Perry, Jennifer

Principal – Bridgewood PS

Vice-Principal – Bridgewood PS

 

Ciocio, Carmela

Principal – Caldwell Street PS

Principal – Naismith PS

 

Pensa, Jill

Principal – Iroquois PS

Principal – South Branch ES

 

Morrison, David

Principal – Chimo Elementary School

Principal – Lombardy PS

 

Linnen-MacDonald, Heidi

Principal – Commonwealth PS

Principal – Prince of Wales (Acting)

 

O’Neil, Brad

Principal – Grade 7/8 North Grenville DHS

Principal – Prince of Wales PS

 

Michael Deighton

Principal – Laggan PS

Vice Principal – North Dundas DHS

 

Hamilton, Lorelee

Principal – Lombardy PS

Vice-Principal – Duncan J. Schoular

 

LeRoy, Paul

Principal – Montague PS

Principal – Caldwell Street PS

 

Curtis, Jeff

Principal – Naismith Memorial PS

Principal – Wolford PS

 

Sine-Szirtes, Sandra

Principal – Grade 7/8 Glengarry DHS

Principal – Special Projects

 

Anderson, Sarita

Principal – Rothwell-Osnabruck Elem.

Principal – Iroquois PS

 

LaBrash, Christie

Principal – South Branch ES

Principal – Montague PS

 

Stone, Sarah

Principal – Vanier PS

Vice-Principal – Westminster PS

 

Rutters, Susan

Principal – Winchester PS

Principal – Russell HS

 

 

 

 

 

Section B – Secondary/7-12 Principals

Riddell, Shelley

Principal – Carleton Place HS

Principal – Arklan PS

1-Sep-18

Onstein, Peter

Principal – Russell HS

Principal – Rothwell-Osnabruck ES

1-Sep-18

Bulbeck, Anne-Marie

Principal – Seaway DHS

Principal – Teaching and Learning

1-Sep-18

Currier, Rob

Principal – South Grenville DHS

Principal – Safe Schools

1-Sep-18

Grant, Kelty

Principal – St. Lawrence SS

Principal – Bridgewood PS

1-Sep-18

 

 

 

 

Section C – System (Principals previously announced)

Hardie, Eric

Principal of Experiential Learning

Principal – Carleton Place HS

1-Sep-18

Brant-Terry, Gail

Principal of Indigenous Education Programs

Ministry of Education Secondment

1-Sep-18

Lewis, Don

Principal of Safe Schools: Equity and

Inclusivity

Principal – Seaway DHS

1-Sep-18

Corlyon, Shelly

Principal of Teaching & Learning (Math Focus)

Principal of Teaching & Learning (Math Focus)

1-Sep-18

McMaster, Jennifer

Principal of Teaching & Learning

(Literacy, French, ESL)

Principal – Commonwealth PS

1-Sep-18

Symonds, Julie

Vice-Principal of Special Education/ Section 23

Vice-Principal – Rockland PS

1-Sep-18


 

Name

Appointment to

Current Position

Effective

Section D - Elementary Vice-Principals

Pollock-Iwachniuk, Julie

Vice-Principal – Bridgewood PS

Vice-Principal – North Grenville DHS

1-Sep-18

Link, Kami

Vice-Principal – Duncan J. Schoular PS

Vice-Principal - SGDHS

1-Sep-18

Erin O’Rourke

Vice-Principal – Pleasant Corners PS

Vice-Principal – Glengarry DHS

1-Sep-18

Pooni-Gunderson, Devinder

Vice-Principal – R. Tait McKenzie PS

External Candidate

1-Sep-18

Bond, Nichola

Vice-Principal – Rockland PS

Vice-Principal – Pleasant Corners PS

1-Sep-18

Hannah, Chris

Vice-Principal – Thousand Islands ES

Vice-Principal – Kemptville PS

1-Sep-18

Purvis, Justin

Vice-Principal – Westminster PS

Vice-Principal – PDCI

1-Sep-18

Guthrie, Sherri

Vice-Principal – Kemptville PS

External Candidate

1-Sep-18

Campbell, Candy

Acting Vice-Principal – Iroquois PS

Intensive Support Teacher

1-Sep-18

Section E – Secondary/7-12 Vice-Principals

Oliver, Laura

Vice-Principal – Athens District HS

Vice-Principal – TR Leger

1-Sep-18

Holme, Trevor

Vice-Principal – Rideau DHS

Vice-Principal - Gananoque

1-Sep-18

Wheeler, Billie

Vice-Principal – Perth & District CI

Vice-Principal, Athens DHS

1-Sep-18

MacKellar, Lesley

Vice-Principal – Gananoque SS

Vice-Principal – Teaching & Learning

1-Sep-18

Hughes, Shannon

Vice-Principal – South Grenville DHS

External Candidate

1-Sep-18

Fisher, David

Vice-Principal – TR Leger

Vice-Principal – TISS

1-Sep-18

Stover, Tania

TR Leger Manager of Language & Literacy Service/VP

Vice-Principal – Rideau DHS

1-Sep-18

Wylie, Kris

Vice-Principal – Almonte DHS

Teacher – Perth DCI

1-Sep-18

Bartsch, Simon

Vice-Principal – North Dundas DHS

External Candidate

1-Sep-18

 Updated - as of June 25 

Name

Appointment to

Current Position

Effective

Section A - Elementary Principals

Deighton, Mike

Principal – Viscount Alexander P.S.

Appointed to Principal – Laggan P.S.

1-Sep-18

Gellately, Janet

Principal – Laggan P.S.

Co-Principal – North Stormont P.S.

1-Sep-18

Harty Joe

Principal – North Stormont P.S.

Co-Principal – North Stormont P.S.

1-Sep-18

Section B – Secondary/7-12 Principals

Boulay, Chris

Principal – Trillium Lakelands DSB

Principal – Cornwall CVS

1-Sep-18

Wagensveld, Jason

Principal – Cornwall CVS

Principal – Viscount Alexander P.S.

1-Sep-18





Section C – System

Sine-Szirtes, Sandra

Retirement

Principal, Special Projects

30-June-18





Section D - Elementary Vice - Principals

Nadeau, Karen

Acting Vice Principal, Pleasant Corners PS

Teacher, Pleasant Corners P.S.

1-Sep-18

 

Section E – Secondary/7-12 Vice-Principals

Carter-Edwards, Trent

Vice-Principal – T.R. Leger

Vice-Principal – St. Lawrence S.S.

1-Sep-18

Harrison, Josh

Vice-Principal – St. Lawrence S.S.

Vice-Principal – T.R. Leger

1-Sep-18

O’Rourke, Erin

Vice-Principal – Glengarry DHS

Appointed to Vice-Principal – Pleasant Corners P.S.

1-Sep-18





 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.